Sunday, June 24, 2007

Kareena Kapoor Bio Data











Full Name: Kareena Kapoor


Profession: Actress


Hair: Brown


Height: 5'5"


Birth Date: September 21, 1980


Education: Currently doing Law


Nickname: Bebo


Father: Randhir Kapoor


Mother: Babita Kapoor


Sister: Karishma Kapoor


Grandpa: Raj Kapoor


Grandma: Krishna


Star Sign: Virgo


Status: Single


Favorite Films: Awaara, Sangam,Bobby, Kal Aaj Aur Kal.


Favorite Car: Mitsubishi Lancer


Favorite Book: Master Of the Game' by Sidney Sheldon


Favorite Food: Chinese, Italian and Thai


Favorite Hotel: Golden Dragon, Olive and Thai Pavilion


Favourite Holiday Spot: Goa and London


Favorite Actor: Raj Kapoor


Favorite Actress: Nargis, of course, after Babita


Favorite Co-Stars: Shah Rukh Khan, Hrithik Roshan, and Abhishek Bachchan


Favorite Attire: Jeans and T-shirt (casuals) and ethnic Indian wear when it comes to formals


Favorite Color: Black and Red


Favorite Song: "Rahe na rahe hum mehaka karenge..."


Favorite Sport: Swimming


Favorite Accessory: Bracelets


Favourite Jewel: Diamonds


Favorite Perfume: Dune


Favorite Hobby: Horse-riding and cooking


Favourite Designer: Gianni Versace


Leisure Activities: Reading, swimming, eating and making friends


First Crush: My 4th std. Desk partner while i was in School


Strengths: My mom & sister


Weakeness: My sister and food


My Motto: Life is full of tears and joy,so make the most of it-Believe in true love


I Hate: Liars and Hypocrites


I Love: Frankness and Honesty


Address: 2-B/110 Excellency, 4th Cross Road, Lokhandwala Complex, Andheri (W), Mumbai 400 061, INDIA

Labels

'All The Best' -2 A R Rahman A.R.Rahman Aamir Aamir khan Aamir Khan-2 Aamir Khan-3 Abdul Kalam Abhijeet Sawant Abhishek Abhishek Bachchan Aishwarya Aishwarya Rai Aishwarya Rai-2 Ajay Devgan Ajith Akshay Akshay Kumar-2 Al Martino Ameesha Patel Amisha patel Amitabachan Amitabh Bachchan Amitabh Bachchan-2 Anil Kapoor Anjaana Anjaani Anushka ar Arjun Rampal Arnold Schwarzenegger Arshad Warsi Asin Asterix Avinash Sachdev Ayesha Takia Ayush Mahesh Khedekar baabarr Baba Ramdev Barbara Mori Bhavana Bhumika Bipasha Bipasha Basu Birthdaywishes Bobby Deol Bollywood Bollywood hot news Bollywood News Bollywood Trailer Bollywood-2 bollywoodnews Brad Pitt Cannes Film Festival Celina Clips comedy Cyrus Deepika Padukone Deepika Padukone-2 Dev Patel Dhobi Ghat Movie Dhoni Dia Mirza Dil To Baccha Hai Ji Movie Dita Von Tesse Divya Dutta Diya Eminem Emraan Hashmi Esha Esha Deol Fashion FHM Freida Pinto Fun Gallery Gautham Menon Genelia General glam girl Govinda Greetings Hansika Harman Baweja Himesh Reshammiya hindi Hindi Movie Holi Hollywood Hollywood-2 Hostel movie Preview Hot Hot Lara Dutta Hot girls Hot Kareena Kapoor Hot Monalisa Hot Namitha Hot Nayantara Hot swarnamalaya hotties Hrishitaa Hrithik Hrithik Roshan Imran Khan IPL Irving Penn Isha koppikar Jannat japan Jermaine Jackson Jiah khan John Abraham kajol Kajol-2 Kalki Kamalhassan Kangana Ranaut Karan Johar Kareena Kapoor Kareena Kapoor-2 Karishma Kapoor Katrina Katrina Kaif Katrina Kaif-2 Khatta Meetha’ Kim Sharma kissing Sidhu Koena Mitra Kollywood Kollywood News Kollywood Trailer Kollywoodnews Konkona Sen Lady Gaga Lara Dutta Lata Mangeshkar Latest Latest News Latest Release Lindsay Lohan Lisa Ray London Dreams Madhavan Madhur Bhandarkar Madhuri Dixit Madonna mahesh Butt Mahima Malaika Arora Malaika Arora Khan Mallika Sherawat Mammootty Mani Ratnam Manisha Koirala Masumeh Megan Fox Megna Mel Gibson Michael jackson Milind Soman Minissha Lamba Mira nair models Mohanlal Movie review Mugdha Godse Music Review Nauheed Nayantara Neha Dhupia Neil New Movie News Nicolas Cage Nicole Kidman Om Puri Pamela Stephenson Payal Peepli Live movie Penelope Cruz Pierce Brosnan Pooja Bedi Prashanth Preity Zinta Preity-Ness Priety Princess Diana Priyadarshan Priyanaka Kothari Priyanka Priyanka Chopra Priyanka Chopra-2 Rahul Bose Raima Sen Rajeev Surti Rajinikanth Rakhi Sawant Ram Gopal Varma Ramgopal Verma Ranbir Kapoor Randeep Hooda Rani Mukerjiee Raveena Tandon Remix Review Russell Crowe Saif Ali Khan Saif Ali Khan-2 Salman Khan Salman khan-2 Salmankhan Sameera Reddy Samir Aftab Sangeetha Sania Mirza sanjay dutt sanjay dutt-2 Sanjay Dutt-3 Saree specials Satyajit Ray Shah Rukh Khan Shahid Kapoor Shahrukh Shahrukh Khan Shahrukh-2 Shamita Shetty Sharman Joshi Shazahn Padamsee Sherlyn Chopra Shilpa Shilpa Shetty Shilpa Shetty-2 Shilpa Shukla Shiney Ahuja Shobana shriya Shruti Haasan Simbu Simran Slumdog Stars Soha Ali Khan Sonal Chauhan Sonali Bendre Sonam Kapoor Sridevi Steven Spielberg Suniel Shetty Surya Sushmita Suzanne Khan tamil Tannishtha Chatterjee Tanushree Tanushree Dutta Tanushree Dutta-2 Tara Sharma Tisca Tollywood Trisha Twinkle Khanna Udita Goswami Upcoming Vidya Vidya Balan vijay Vikram Vivek Oberoi Wallpapers Walt Disney we are family movie review Womensday Youtube Zarine Zayed Khan